Is Zweet- Sour Strawberry Twisteez - 10 Oz - Resealable Tub, Gummy Candy, Licorice, Low Calorie, Kosher, Non-GMO … Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL, APPLE JUICE (1.5%), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONODIGLYCERIDE, ARTIFICAL COLOR (RED 40).

Check Zweet- Sour Strawberry Twisteez - 10 Oz - Resealable Tub, Gummy Candy, Licorice, Low Calorie, Kosher, Non-GMO … against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zweet- Sour Strawberry Twisteez - 10 Oz - Resealable Tub, Gummy Candy, Licorice, Low Calorie, Kosher, Non-GMO … is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Zweet- Sour Strawberry Twisteez - 10 Oz - Resealable Tub, Gummy Candy, Licorice, Low Calorie, Kosher, Non-GMO … | Spoonful