Is , Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, natural flavour, citric acid, cellulose gum, sodium citrate, malic acid, sucralose, acesulfame-potassium, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, allura red, contains 183,6 mg sucralose and 108 mg acesulfame-po - tassium per 120 ml serving, u ingrédients: eau, arôme naturel, acide citrique, gomme de cellulose, citrate de sodium, acide malique, sucralose, acésulfame-potassium, sorbate de potassium, benzoate de potassium, rouge allura, contient 183,6 mg de sucralose et 108 mg d'acésulfame-potassium par portion de 120 ml, sweetened with sucralose and acesulfame-potassium/ édulcoré avec du sucralose et de l'acésulfame-potassium
Check , against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open , in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


