Is Детска закуска Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried milk
  • cream
  • dried whey milk

dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie: 73% - wheat flour type 500, refined palm oil, sugar, com starch, dried whey milk, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate E 500, E 503 ammonium bicarbonate), enhancer (wheat flour, emulsifiers: sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, E 481, and mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, E471), salt, flavorings lemon, oil. Glaze: 27% - sugar, fully hydrogenated palm kernel oil without trans fat, dried milk, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin E 322), flavorings vanilla and cream.

Check Детска закуска against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go