Is Детска закуска Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- dried milk
- dried whey milk
- soya lecithin e 322
- e471
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- e 481
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie: 73% - wheat flour type 500, refined palm oil, sugar, com starch, dried whey milk, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate E 500, E 503 ammonium bicarbonate), enhancer (wheat flour, emulsifiers: sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, E 481, and mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, E471), salt, flavorings lemon, oil. Glaze: 27% - sugar, fully hydrogenated palm kernel oil without trans fat, dried milk, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin E 322), flavorings vanilla and cream.
Check Детска закуска against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Детска закуска in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


