Is Детска закуска Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 73% - wheat flour type 500
- wheat flour
73% - wheat flour type 500
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie: 73% - wheat flour type 500, refined palm oil, sugar, com starch, dried whey milk, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate E 500, E 503 ammonium bicarbonate), enhancer (wheat flour, emulsifiers: sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, E 481, and mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, E471), salt, flavorings lemon, oil. Glaze: 27% - sugar, fully hydrogenated palm kernel oil without trans fat, dried milk, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin E 322), flavorings vanilla and cream.
Check Детска закуска against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Детска закуска in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


