Is Топено сирене с аромат на шунка Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- the aroma of ham
the aroma of ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Yellow Cheese, Cheese, Butter, E331, Ez39, E452, The Aroma Of Ham
Check Топено сирене с аромат на шунка against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Топено сирене с аромат на шунка in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


