Is オオサワ 梅はちみつのど飴 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Honey, Japanese Plum Extract, Color (beta-carotene), Herb Extract (glycyrrhiza, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Orange Leaf, Blackberry Leaf, Lemon-verbena, Peppermint, Lemon Balm, Ribwort, Thyme, Mullien, Linden, Elder Flower, Yarrow Flower, Iceland Moss, Sage Star Anise, High Mallow, Primrose, Corn Poppy, Eucalyptus Globulus, Lungwort)

Check オオサワ 梅はちみつのど飴 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go