Is ごはんにまぜて 若菜とひじき Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may also contain crustaceans, wheat, eggs, milk, almond
- wheat
may also contain crustaceans, wheat, eggs, milk, almond
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Sesame Seeds, Mooli Daikon Radish Leaves, Wakame Seaweed, Salt, Perilla Leaves, Hijiki Seaweed, Sugar, Plum, Glucose / Seasoning(amino Acids), Acid Contains Sesame. It may also contain Crustaceans, Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Almond (Nuts), Fish and Soybeans.
Check ごはんにまぜて 若菜とひじき against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ごはんにまぜて 若菜とひじき in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


