Is ΚΑΡΠΟΣ ΑΜΥΓΔΑΛΟ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • bitamines b2

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Προϊόν ζύμωσης αμυγδάλου: Νερό, αμύγδαλο (10%), δεξτρόζη, τροποποιημένο άμυλο καλαμποκιού και πατάτας, σταθεροποιητές (πηκτίνη, κόμμι χαρουπιού), γαλακτωματοποιητής (λεκιθίνη ηλίανθου), φωσφορικό ασβέστιο, βιταμίνες B2, B12, D2, E, ζωντανές καλλιέργειες (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus).

Check ΚΑΡΠΟΣ ΑΜΥΓΔΑΛΟ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
MildNuttySlightly Sour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking Base