Is ΚΑΡΠΟΣ ΑΜΥΓΔΑΛΟ Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Προϊόν ζύμωσης αμυγδάλου: Νερό, αμύγδαλο (10%), δεξτρόζη, τροποποιημένο άμυλο καλαμποκιού και πατάτας, σταθεροποιητές (πηκτίνη, κόμμι χαρουπιού), γαλακτωματοποιητής (λεκιθίνη ηλίανθου), φωσφορικό ασβέστιο, βιταμίνες B2, B12, D2, E, ζωντανές καλλιέργειες (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus).
Check ΚΑΡΠΟΣ ΑΜΥΓΔΑΛΟ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ΚΑΡΠΟΣ ΑΜΥΓΔΑΛΟ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
MildNuttySlightly Sour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking Base


