Is Бисквити За Бебе пласмон Gluten Free?

Ingredients
En Baby Biscuit Ingredient List: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Olive), Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Barley Malt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate Disodium Diphospate), Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin Flavorings, Iron Fumarate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, It Contains: Gluten, Milk, Barley, May Contain Traces Of Soya
Check Бисквити За Бебе пласмон against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Бисквити За Бебе пласмон in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


