No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is ขนมปังโฮลวีตไส้ไก่ไข่มายองเนส ตราฟาร์มเฮ้าส์ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour34%, Chicken And Egg Mixed With Mayonnaise Filling 30%, Whole Wheat Flour 7% Sugar 6,0%, Margarine 2,5%, Yeast 1,5% Lodized Salt0,3%

Check ขนมปังโฮลวีตไส้ไก่ไข่มายองเนส ตราฟาร์มเฮ้าส์ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Gluten Free? ขนมปังโฮลวีตไส้ไก่ไข่มายองเนส ตราฟาร์มเฮ้าส์ | Spoonful