No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is ขนมปังโฮลวีตไส้ไก่ไข่มายองเนส ตราฟาร์มเฮ้าส์ Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour34%, Chicken And Egg Mixed With Mayonnaise Filling 30%, Whole Wheat Flour 7% Sugar 6,0%, Margarine 2,5%, Yeast 1,5% Lodized Salt0,3%

Check ขนมปังโฮลวีตไส้ไก่ไข่มายองเนส ตราฟาร์มเฮ้าส์ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? ขนมปังโฮลวีตไส้ไก่ไข่มายองเนส ตราฟาร์มเฮ้าส์ | Spoonful