No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is ทิวลี่บิ๊กแบง สอดไส้คุกกี้กรอบ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Fat 22%, Sugar 22%, Crumps Chocolale Cookies 11%, Milk Powder 9 %, Wheat Flour 8%, Sweetened Condensed Milk 7%, Glucose Syrup 5%, Cocoa Powder 4% Rice Crispy 4%, Dextrose Monohydrate 3%, Humectant (Ins 422), Emulsfier Ins 322I, Ins 471, Ins 476, Nature Ldentical Flavour, Artfical Flavour, Raising Agent (Ins 500Ii)

Check ทิวลี่บิ๊กแบง สอดไส้คุกกี้กรอบ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ทิวลี่บิ๊กแบง สอดไส้คุกกี้กรอบ | Spoonful