No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is เลย์เบค รสปาปริก้า Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kh`mulsaahrabphuph`aahaar Miichaawsaalii, Kawhluue`ng El`aacchmiinm Potato 52,8%, Corn Starch 17,1%, Rice Bran Oil 15, Seasoning 6%, Sugar 3,9%, Whe Or 3,2%, Lecithin 1, Sodium Bicarbonate 0,3%, Flavor Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate Rodes Agent Maltodeadin, Stablie (Ins 508), Acidity Regulator Ins 30, Ins 31, N 390, Atiin Ins 51, Emuisfir (Ns 32), Natural Color Ins 160C, Anti-oxidation (Ins 300), Natural Lentica Avo, Nophea Allerge Information: Contains: Wheat, Soybeans And May Contain Milk

Check เลย์เบค รสปาปริก้า against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? เลย์เบค รสปาปริก้า | Spoonful