No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is แก๊ป แบล็คเคอร์แรนท์ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Palm Oil Sugar 19,58% 10,67% 2,34% Margarine 1,80% Milk Powder 0,84% Salt Black Currant Flavour 0,08% Artificial Colour And Flavoured Fe 7 Tt Ait Fs

Check แก๊ป แบล็คเคอร์แรนท์ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? แก๊ป แบล็คเคอร์แรนท์ | Spoonful