No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is ทอมมันปลา ตราพีเอฟพี Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Paste 67,5%, Soybean Oil 6%, Long Bean 5,5%, Potato Starch And Wheat Starch 3,65%, Curry Paste 1,75%, Iodized Salt 1,39, Msg, Ins450, Ins451

Check ทอมมันปลา ตราพีเอฟพี against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoup BaseMeal PrepDipping
Vegetarian? ทอมมันปลา ตราพีเอฟพี | Spoonful