No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas 68% Modified Tapioca Starch 12% Whe Sugar 6% Sri Racha Chili Sauce Seasoning 3% Paim Oil 2% Oied Favour Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate, Soium Guarnylale Sedlum N Raising Agent (Ins 500) (Ins 503) Anti Caking Agent (Ns 551 Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artfical Colour Aded (Ns 102) (Ns 110As (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans

Check ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSide Dish
Gluten Free? ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ | Spoonful