Is เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cheese powder dried cheese
  • cheese solids
  • cheese seasoningpowder milk solids
  • +2 more

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ritz Cheese Wafer Roll (Wafer Roll With Cheese Flavored Cream), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Maltodextrin, Comstarch, Cheese Seasoningpowder Milk Solids, Maltodextrin Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Cheese Solids, Flavours, Emulsitying Salt Disodijum Orthophosphate (E339, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Slicon Dioxide (E551), High Fructose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Powder Dried Cheese, Emulsiying Salit Trisodium Citrate (E331, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (E322), Calcium Carbonate (E1700), Humectant(sorbitol Syrup (E420), Algal Oil, Colours (Beta-carotene(e160a), Sunsetyellowfcf(e110), Allergeninformation: Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Biscuits That Contain Other Sources Of Gluten

Check เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go