Is วี-ซอย ไฮแคลเซียม สูตรข้าว 3 ชนิด Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 0% barley milk 5

0% barley milk 5

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk 72,3% Purple Brown Rice Milk 11,0 % Brown Rice Milk 6,0% Barley Milk 5,0% Sugar 4,0% Inulin 1,20 % Calcium And Minerals 0,48% Vitamin Complex And Minerals 0,02% No

Check วี-ซอย ไฮแคลเซียม สูตรข้าว 3 ชนิด against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking