Is || Entenmann's | Minis Blueberry Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed | Delicious | Tasty | Yummy | 12 oz | 6 Individually Wrapped count | Limited Edition| 1 Box || Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil & Fractionated Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains Less 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Food Starch Modified, Salt, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar Agar, Mono & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin

Check || Entenmann's | Minis Blueberry Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed | Delicious | Tasty | Yummy | 12 oz | 6 Individually Wrapped count | Limited Edition| 1 Box || against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

|| Entenmann's | Minis Blueberry Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed | Delicious | Tasty | Yummy | 12 oz | 6 Individually Wrapped count | Limited Edition| 1 Box || is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item