Is ΧρυσοΔάλια Golden Pork Leg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat 89
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
pork meat 89
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Meat 89%, Water, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, Glucose), Stabilizers (sodium Acetate, Di- And Polyphosphates), Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Antioxidant (sodium Erythorbate), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Natural Flavorings And Spices.
Check ΧρυσοΔάλια Golden Pork Leg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ΧρυσοΔάλια Golden Pork Leg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


