Is ½ Lune Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucres (sucre, glucose), Farine de blé enrichie, Huile végétale, Œufs entiers liquides, Glycérine, Cacao, Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Eau, Blancs d'oeufs liquides, Substances laitières modifiées, Poudre à pâte, Propylène glycol, Sel, Protéine de soya, Bicarbonate de soude, Amidon de blé, Fécule de maïs modifié, Monostearate de sorbitan, Gomme de cellulose, Mono - et diglycérides, Sorbate de potassium, Gomme de guar, Polysorbate 60, Fécule de maïs, Acide sorbique, Gomme xanthane, Bisulfate de sodium, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Lécithine de soya, Arôme naturel et artificiel, Tartrazine, Rouge allura, Bleu brillant FCF. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix.

Check ½ Lune against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go