Is :ratio Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Nut Chewy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Milk, and Soy Ingredients.

Check :ratio Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Nut Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast