Is :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized ultrafiltered nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized ultrafiltered nonfat milk
whey protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored dairy snack delivers a sweet, fruity taste with subtle tart notes and a pronounced berry aroma. Texture is typically smooth and creamy, slightly thick or spoonable. Consumers report using it for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, dessert toppings, or paired with granola and fruit; reviews highlight consistent flavor and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% or less of: Erythritol, Sunflower Oil, lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Concentrate (for color), Stevia Sweetener, Carrageenan.

Check :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go