Is :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored dairy snack delivers a sweet, fruity taste with subtle tart notes and a pronounced berry aroma. Texture is typically smooth and creamy, slightly thick or spoonable. Consumers report using it for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, dessert toppings, or paired with granola and fruit; reviews highlight consistent flavor and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry-flavored dairy snack delivers a sweet, fruity taste with subtle tart notes and a pronounced berry aroma. Texture is typically smooth and creamy, slightly thick or spoonable. Consumers report using it for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, dessert toppings, or paired with granola and fruit; reviews highlight consistent flavor and packaging.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% or less of: Erythritol, Sunflower Oil, lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Concentrate (for color), Stevia Sweetener, Carrageenan.
Check :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
Where to buy
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


