Is :ratio PROTEIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- catured pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catured Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monte Carlories of Sunflower Oil, Black Carrot Juice and Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sucralose
Check :ratio PROTEIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio PROTEIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


