Is :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, crunchy bar delivering a toasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chewy clusters. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an on-the-road pick-me-up. Customer feedback often cites satisfying texture and flavor balance, with some noting sweetness level and occasional crumbling during transport. Some mention packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Almond Extract. Contains Almond, Soy, Coconut And Milk Ingredients.

Check :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

:ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast