Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is みすほ Rice & Beans Chips Mexican Grilled Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (64%), Adzuki beans (12%), Mexican grilled seasoning (10%) (Sugar, Soy sauce powder (Soy sauce (SOYBEANS, Water, Salt), Maltodextrin, Yeast extract), Powdered spices (Garlic, Onion, Red chilli pepper, White pepper, Clove), Salt, Tomato powder (Tomato, Anti-caking agent: E504, Flavourings), Black SOYBEANS (8%), Rice bran oil.

Check みすほ Rice & Beans Chips Mexican Grilled against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? みすほ Rice & Beans Chips Mexican Grilled | Spoonful