Is 白玉城老坛 工坊 红汤 Spicy 1986 火锅底料 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat products

wheat products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, chilli, Pixian pepper sauce, Sichuan pepper, cinnamon, star anise, cumin, spice, cooking wine, salt, yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, potassium sorbate

Check 白玉城老坛 工坊 红汤 Spicy 1986 火锅底料 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep