Is 0% Berries and Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack, Source Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, COLOUR, STEVIA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.

Check 0% Berries and Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack, Source against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

0% Berries and Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack, Source is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go