Is 0% Fat Greek Strawberry Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Strawberry Preparation (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Pectin), Bacterial Cultures
Check 0% Fat Greek Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Fat Greek Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Fat Greek Strawberry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


