Is 0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- skim milk
- yogurt
ultrafiltered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (ultrafiltered skim milk, skim milk, bacterial culture, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), Sugar, Water, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice
Check 0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


