Is 0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (ultrafiltered skim milk, skim milk, bacterial culture, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), Sugar, Water, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice
Check 0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Greek Yogurt Vanilla 650 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


