Is 0% Vanilla flavoured yogurt, Source Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrates
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Gelatin, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Sucralose (14Per 100 G Serving), Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 0% Vanilla flavoured yogurt, Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Vanilla flavoured yogurt, Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Vanilla flavoured yogurt, Source is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


