Is 0875754000640 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm), whole milk powder, malted barley flour, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), soy lecithin (emulsifier)
Check 0875754000640 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0875754000640 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


