Is 1/4 MARBLE CAKE/PINK ICED DECORATED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN. ICING AND GARNISH- SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVES)], CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RICE FLOUR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 80, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES). DECORATED CAKES MAY ALSO CONTAIN- BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check 1/4 MARBLE CAKE/PINK ICED DECORATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1/4 MARBLE CAKE/PINK ICED DECORATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


