Is 1/4 pound amgus beef Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat crumbs

toasted wheat crumbs

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, water, toasted wheat crumbs, textured soy flour, salt, flavour, onion, garlic, spice extracts ingrédients : bœuf, eau, chapelure de blé grillée, farine de soya texturée, sel, saveur, oignon, ail, extraits d'épices ©cardinal roadhouse is a registered trademark of cardinal meat snonir

Check 1/4 pound amgus beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunch