Is 1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, lightly tangy cups present cherry, blueberry, lemon and vanilla profiles, fruit-forward or subtly sweet depending on flavor, with a creamy, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, with cereal or blended into smoothies. Customer reviews typically note consistent texture, clear flavor differences, and satisfaction with the mixed-flavor assortment.
Why it's not dairy free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- cream
- whey proteins
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, lightly tangy cups present cherry, blueberry, lemon and vanilla profiles, fruit-forward or subtly sweet depending on flavor, with a creamy, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, with cereal or blended into smoothies. Customer reviews typically note consistent texture, clear flavor differences, and satisfaction with the mixed-flavor assortment.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Fruits (Blueberry, Cherry, Blackberry), Whey Proteins, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Flavour And Colour, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Lactase, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
1.5% Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon and Vanilla Yogourt Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


