Is 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, EGG YOLK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND (WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER), DRIED BELL PEPPER, MUSTARD FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC).

Check 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping