Is 1.75oz. Pepper Jack N Stick Combo Packs 18ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check 1.75oz. Pepper Jack N Stick Combo Packs 18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.75oz. Pepper Jack N Stick Combo Packs 18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
1.75oz. Pepper Jack N Stick Combo Packs 18ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


