Is (1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Plum-Twist, 12 Fl Oz, Winter Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Calciumpantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vitamin B12, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Colors
Check (1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Plum-Twist, 12 Fl Oz, Winter Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Plum-Twist, 12 Fl Oz, Winter Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Where to buy
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Plum-Twist, 12 Fl Oz, Winter Edition is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


