Is 1 lb. bag The Works Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Nuts, Salt, Lemon Oil, Lemon Powder, Lemon-lime Salt, Garlic Oil, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Habanero, Garlic, Green Food Coloring (Yellow 5 And 6, Blue 1, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate ), Cayenne Pepper, Red Food Coloring (Red 40, Red 3)

Check 1 lb. bag The Works Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1 lb. bag The Works Pistachios is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing