Is 1% LOW FAT MILK Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: LACTASE ENZYME*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check 1% LOW FAT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking