Is 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade a lowfat milk, sugar, cocoa, modified food starch, salt, carrageenan, vanillin, (an artificial flavor). 2000 i.u. vitamin a palmitate and 400 i.u. vitamin d3 added per quart

Check 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go