Is 1% M.F. Vanilla Partly Skimmed Milk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Partly skimmed milk, Sugar, Natural flavour, Disodium phosphate, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check 1% M.F. Vanilla Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% M.F. Vanilla Partly Skimmed Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


