Is 1% MILKFAT PLAIN LOW FAT YOGURT, PLAIN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check 1% MILKFAT PLAIN LOW FAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% MILKFAT PLAIN LOW FAT YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingDippingSnacking


