Is 1 oz Hot Venison Snack Stick (30 Individual sticks/box) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Venison, Pork, Seasoning, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Mustard, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Nitrite, Red Pepper, Potassium Sorbate
Check 1 oz Hot Venison Snack Stick (30 Individual sticks/box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1 oz Hot Venison Snack Stick (30 Individual sticks/box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Where to buy
1 oz Hot Venison Snack Stick (30 Individual sticks/box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


