Is 1 oz. Pork Skinless Sausage Link, Pure Pork Trimmings MBG#406 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: pork, water, salt, spices, dextrose, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, and citric acid. Packed in collagen casings. Bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor. Contains no msg.
Check 1 oz. Pork Skinless Sausage Link, Pure Pork Trimmings MBG#406 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1 oz. Pork Skinless Sausage Link, Pure Pork Trimmings MBG#406 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Stick


