Is 1 oz. Pork Skinless Sausage Link, Pure Pork Trimmings MBG#406 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: pork, water, salt, spices, dextrose, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, and citric acid. Packed in collagen casings. Bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor. Contains no msg.

Check 1 oz. Pork Skinless Sausage Link, Pure Pork Trimmings MBG#406 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSnacking